Revenues & Expenditures for Fiscal Year 2020-21 are shown in the table below, ranked in descending order.

To read the entire budget report, click here

ExpendituresAmountPercentage
Fire1,697,46425.20%
Police1,516,71622.50%
Administrative (2)723,69110.70%
Building & Code692,95810.30%
Planning & Zoning453,9736.70%
Public Works425,9246.30%
Information Technology380,7075.60%
Parks & Recreation372,1495.50%
Legislative (1)327,7184.90%
Legal154,0002.30%
Total Expenditures6,745,297100.00%

(1) includes $168,000 transfer out & $9,571 contingency
(2) includes $39,583 transfer out

RevenuesAmountPercentage
Ad Valorem5,415,93180.30%
Licenses, Permits, & Fees 534,3577.90%
Sales & Use Taxes296,5664.40%
Charges for Services120,9941.80%
Misc: Grants & Reimbursements93,4231.40%
Reserves87,8001.30%
Intergovernmental Revenue75,2981.10%
Transfers70,5711.00%
Interest Earnings30,7730.50%
Fines & Forfeitures19,5850.30%
Total6,745,297100.00%